Jock On Air Now Schedule

Sunday

  • 6:00 am - 8:00 am: Sunday Country Music
  • 8:00 am - 1:00 pm: Open House Mix - Scott Farrugia
  • 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Super Radio (Macedonian) with Tony & Petko
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Maori Voice (Maori) with Ann Worsley
  • 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm: Smooth Jazz with Paul E Routledge
  • 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Sideline Eyes Stuart Redman
  • 9:00 pm - 12:00 am: Suitcase Full of CDs with Neil Worsley

Monday

  • 6:00 am - 9:00 am: Good Morning Country
  • 9:00 am - 12:00 pm: Music, Music, Music with Jan Kennedy
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Just Jazz - Graeme Davies
  • 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Enterprise with Jo Ryan Rock & Pop
  • 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Rewind - 70s 80s 90s - Monique Buttaro
  • 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm: 2SSR Music Mix
  • 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm: Shire Drive - Stuart Jones Australian Country
  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Who Made Who? - Matty B
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: The Gumbo Sessions - David Tunnicliffe

Tuesday

  • 6:00 am - 9:00 am: Good Morning Country
  • 9:00 am - 12:00 pm: Tuesday Classics
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Art & Soul - Ann Warren Eclectic Mix
  • 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Music Unlimited David Harrison 50’s – Now
  • 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Wavelength - Adrian Johnson Pop Rock Blues Country
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: The Mystery Train - David Roman Blues/Roots

Wednesday

  • 6:00 am - 9:00 am: Good Morning Country
  • 9:00 am - 12:00 pm: Remember When & Reminiscing - Gloria G
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Magic of Music with a Classic Touch - Joan Church
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Soundtracks of Our Lives - Maria C
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: New Sensation Drive - Grant Dodd
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Your Best Mate Till 8 Keegan Brown
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Tangled Brew - John Thompson

Thursday

  • 6:00 am - 9:00 am: Good Morning Country
  • 9:00 am - 12:00 pm: My Kinda Country with Rhonda Francis
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Thursday Classics Jamie Sims
  • 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Anything Goes with Kathy Jo
  • 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm: Thursday Drive - Jack Clifton
  • 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm: A League of Her Own - Lauren Hodgson
  • 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Housewerk with Kris Ramea House Mix

Friday

  • 6:00 am - 9:00 am: Good Morning Country
  • 9:00 am - 11:00 am: Morning Mix 60’s, 70’s & beyond - Dom
  • 11:00 am - 12:00 pm: Babies on Air - Maureen & Irene
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Vinyl Revival 60’s 70’s 80’s & beyond - Sheree
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Home Grown - Dick Davies - All Aussie Music
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Dance to the Radio - Tony Peterson
  • 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm: Antiques & Alternate – Kieran
  • 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Friday Night Live - Cale Leishman

Saturday

  • 6:00 am - 8:00 am: Saturday Breakfast - Julie Reynolds
  • 8:00 am - 12:00 pm: Saturday Morning Juke Box - Pat Pender
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Reelin' in the years - Jamie Sims
  • 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Saturday Arvo Madness with Scott Doc
  • 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm: Saturday Jams - John Ngatai - Rhythm & Blues, Hip Hop Old School
  • 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Gould’s Gold- Nathan Gould
  • 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm: British Football Watch Barry Hansen & Co

Our Sponsors

Want to get involved in community radio?

Why not volunteer your time at our upcoming events…

Join our email list to be notified of what’s coming up! We run a monthly BBQ’s and other community events throughout the year and we are always looking for new volunteers to assist our regular volunteers. Why not join us for some fun and meet new people!